Pacific Northwest Association Cross Country Championship
November 1973
November 1974 10k 45 people seward park, seattle,
November 15th 1975: 10k+ Seward Park, Seattle, 40 people, (Some people got lost)
1. Jim Johnson Club Northwest 33:44
2. Herm Atkins Club Northwest 34:30
3. Dan Winger Club Northwest 34;40
4. K. bell Club Northwest 3450
5. T. Charouhas uw 35:17
6. Unknown
7. Unknown
8. R. Steiner STC 4020
9. Jim Morrow STC 4020
10. Dick Arkley stc 40;22
NO WOMEN
November 17, 1985: 10k men; 5k women Seattle-110 runners
1. Peter Fitch 31:28
2. Mark Fricker 31:35
3. John Freeburg 31:41
4. Russ Smith 31:44
5. Rick Becker 31:46
6. Mark Van 31:49
7. Kevin Adams 32:06
8. Larry Kaiser 32:11
9. Dick Oldfield 32:12
10. Dan Lehr 32:13
Women
1. Patty Ley 18:34
2. Cathy Kroll 19:27
3. Ilene Park 19:33
4. Leslie Ramstead 19:37
5. Sue Ocken 19:42
6. Molly O’Neil 19:45
7. Sandra Gregg 19:47
8. Dianne Johnson 19:50
9. Trish Brown 19:52
10. Shauna Guscott 19:53
November 16, 1986 10k men; 5k women Seattle 174 finishers
1. Mike Brady 31:33
2. Dan Lehr 31:44
3. Russ Smith 31:50
4. Michael White 32:06
5. Bill McClement 32:14
6. Gary Gustafson 32:14
7. Kevin Flanagan 32:14
8. Rick Becker 32:18
9. Ron Johnson 32:22
10. John Freeburg 32:31
Women
1. Adrianne Lorvick 18:43
2. Susan Cregg 18:47
3. Lisa Kindelan 19:00
4. Shauna Guscott 19:26
5. Cathy Kroll 19:40
6. Dianne Johnson 19:46
November 15, 1987: - Seattle, 10k men; 5k women
1. Jim Reinke 31:00
2. Terry Perrault 31:11
3. Larry Kaiser 31:22
4. Bruce Stirling 31:38
5. Len Fedora 31:44
6. Michael Smith 31:51
7. Albert Reimer 31:54
8. Ed Hopfner 31:58
9. Gary Gustafson 32:00
10. Matt Cato 32:06
Men's Team Scores
1. Club Northwest 21
2. Reebok Harriers 50
3. Portland Running Club 67
4. Tacoma Track & Field 95
Women
1. Cathie Twomey
2. Lisa Kindelan
3. Cathy Kroll
4. Sandra Kangas
5. Susan Cregg
November 12, 1988: Seattle; 10k men; 5k women
1. Curt Corvin 31:09
2. Rob Pierce 31:38
3. Craig Fram 31:54
4. Kelly Britz 31:59
5. Seth Simonds 32:06
6. Jim Reinke 32:08
7. Ed Jassmann 32:09
8. Rick Becker 32:10
9. Steve Tollan 32:23
10. Russ Smith 32:45
Women
1. Kimball Dryden 21:59
2. Kathy Nichols 22:15
3. Wanda Howlett 22:19
4. Susan Gregg 22:20
5. Gail Hall 22:24
6. Lisa Kindelan 22:33
7. Becky Kirsininkas 22:41
8. Susan Glatter 23:02
9. Cathy Kroll 23:08
10. Sandra Kangas 23:16
November 19, 1988: Seattle; 5k men and women masters
Masters men
1. Jim McGill, 40 Seattle 17:13 (1st 40+)
2. Gordon Overbye, 40 Seattle 18:05 (2nd 40+)
3. Chris Steer, 45 Seattle 18:16 (1st 45+)
4. Derek Mahaffey, 54 Bellevue 18:23
5. Wayne Mitton, 42 Bellevue 18:31
6. Tom Campbell, 43 Lake Stevens 18:54
7. Bob Langenbach, 51 Seattle 19:94
8. Peter Thompson, 40 Kirkland 20:24
9. Bill Hickman, 51 Tacoma 20:50
10. Steve Frederickson, 41 Kent 21:21
Masters Women:
1. Carol Flexer, F, 45 Bellevue 21:09
2. Shirley Ingram, F, 51 Roseburg, OR 24:20
3. Laura Baggett, F, 47 Seattle 25:02
4. Evette Hackman, F, 46 Seattle 25:21
5. Bev LaVeck, F, 52 Seattle 26:07
6. Barbara Gregg, F, 52 Seattle 28:00
7. Carole Langenbach, F, 44 Seattle 32:24 (1st 40+)
45-49 45-49
1. Chris Steer 18:41 1. Carol Flexor 21:09
2. Fritz Ingram 21:41 2. Laura Baggett 25:02
3. Evette Hackman 25:21
50-54 50-54
1. Derek Mahaffey 18:23 1. Shirley Ingram 24:20
2. Bob Langenbach 19:49 2. Bev LaVeck 26:07
3. Bill Hickman 20:50 3. Barbara Gregg 28:00
55-59
1. Bob Burd 22:00
2. Al Schwinkendorf 22:36
November 11, 1989
10k men; 6k women
Seattle
Men
1. Curt Corvin 28:55
2. John Truax 28:56
3. Rob Pierce 29:02
4. Buck Jones 29:36
5. Terry Williams 29:41
6. Jim Reinke 29:48
7. Matt Donnelly 29:51
8. Bruce Stirling 29:54
9. Dan Lahr 29:55
10. Albert Reimer 29:56
Women
1. Kim Dydren 1917
2. Kris Luckin 1945
3. Sandra Guidotti 20:19
4. Susan Gregg 2032
5. Kara Chrisifulli 2043
6. Missi Reimer 2052
7. Deeanna Schiedler 2100
8. Denise Foote 21:11
9. Shauna Whitmer 2128
10. Dianne Johnson 2203
November 10, 1990
10k men; 6k women
Seattle
65 runners
Men
1. Dan Nelson 30:55
2. Alan Hjort 31:09
3. Don Clary 31:12
4. Dan Bell 31:27
5. John Truax 31:42
6. Gerald Ostheimer 31:53
7. Sean Messiter 31:54
8. Terry Williams 31:56
9. Michael Lynes 32:05
10. Albert Reimer 32:17
Women
1. Kimball Dryden 21:29
2. Inge Schurmans 21:38
3. Bernadette Miller 21:44
4. Kristen Russell 22:04
5. Lauri Sax 22:17
6. Kristan Currin 22:23
7. Laurie Labelle 22:24
8. Rebecca Kirsininkas 22:42
9. Laurie Johnson 22:45
10. Vonda Harmon 22:47
November 16, 1991
10k men; 6k women
Seattle
Men
1. Dan Nelson 30:04
2. Karl VanCalcar 30:20
3. Alan Hjort 30:36
4. Curt Corvin 30:40
5. Bruce McDowell 30:55
6. Rick Wilhelm 31:06
7. Adam Leahy 31:12
8. Will Kimball 31:13
9. Carleton Jones 31:27
10. Albert Reimer 31:46
Women
1. Sandra Guidotti 21:45
2. Jennifer Smalley 21:58
3. Susan Gregg 22:07
4. Deanna Scheidler 22:17
5. Susan Gallagher 22:27
6. Michelle Buresch 22:27
7. Brigid Stirling 22:41
8. Joanne Maris 22:46
9. Sara Crisifulli 23:03
10. Wanda Howlett 23:12
November 15, 1992
10k men; 6k women; 6k masters men and women
Seattle
Men
1. Phil Ellis 30:12
2. Rick Wilhelm 30:16
3. Carleton Jones 30:35
4. Dan Nelson 30:45
5. Greg Metcalf 30:57
6. Sean Messiter 31:01
7. Paddy McClusky 31:08
8. Adam Leahy 31:20
9. John Truax 31:27
10. Steve Ave 31:29
Women
1. Michelle Buresh 21:33
2. Jennifer Draughon 21:45
3. Patricia Ley 21:54
4. Janika Peterson 21:57
5. Kathy Jones 22:15
6. Susan Pappalardo 22:30
7. Robin Wolfe 22:36
8. Susan Gregg-Hanson 22:40
9. Sherri Horton 22:49
10. Heather Cusak 33:11
Masters Men
1. Herm Atkins 17:55
2. Michael Allison 18:11
3. Jim McGill 21:35
4. Don Frame 22:00
5. Chris Steer 22:49
Masters Women
1. Carol Flexer 23:56
2. Judy Groombridge 26:28
3. Sherry Picatti 31:15
4. Bev LaVeck 31:56
5. Dianne Taugher 32:08
November 14, 1993
10k men; 6k women
Seattle
Men
1. Jon Solly 29:22 nike CR (Dan Nelson AIA 30:04 1991
2. Jim Farmer 29:53 nike project
3. Jeff Schiebler Kajacks 29:54
4. Shannon Lamora Nike Project 29:56
5. Rick Wilhelm Central Washington University 29:57
6. Art Boilaeu Kajacks 29:59
7. Clary Team Alaska 30:21
8. Tim Julian Nike Project 30:22
9. Carlton Jones Club Northwest 30:28
10. Dunbar Team Alaska 30:33
Nike 38
Club Northwest 57
Team Alaska 102
Club Northwest B 130
Women
1. Angela Chambers Pac Rim 20:50 CR (Kim Dydren 21:29 nike, 1990
2. Liz Wilson Sporthill 20:53
3. Lucy Nusrala Reebok 20:58
4. Patty Ley Tacoma Dodge 21:12
5. Kimball Pier Nike Project 21:41
6. Hoitink Club Northwest 21:43
7. Grande td 21:54
8. Rodeheffer Club Northwest 21:57
9. Sandra Guidotti Club Northwest 22:03
10. Janicka Peterson Club Northwest 22:11
November 20 1994 10k men; 6k women; 6k masters men and women Seattle
Men
1. Rick Wilhelm 30:49
2. Dave Hughes 31:18
3. Michael Lynes 31:58
4. Colin Johnston 32:15
5. Dave Mora 32:15
6. Ron Marsh 32:22
7. Dan Hippe 32:52
8. Albert Reimer 33:01
9. Sean Messiter 33:06
10. Tom St. Clair 33:08
Women
1. Patty Ley 21:20
2. Susan Gregg-Hanson 22:24
3. Kara Crisifulli 22:30
4. Sandra Guidotti 22:37
5. Janicka Peterson 22:49
6. Jana Ellis 23:13
7. Tandy Gunderson 23:21
8. Shelly Williams 23:22
9. Audrey O’Brien 23:31
10. Lisa Garnett 23:35
Masters Men
1. Craig Moore, cnw 21:14
2. Michael Allison, stc 21:21
3. Mark Billet cnw 21:28
4. Phil Welch stc 21:40
5. Jim McGill stc 22:04
6. Jamie Van Nostrand unn 22:06
7. Don Frame stc 22:13
8. Jim Rutherford unn 23:09
9. Gale Pfueller GBRC 23:12
10. Arny Stonkus unn 23:23
Masters Women
1. Lee Crooks unn 29:08
2. Nicole Meckel unn 31:10
November 12, 1995
10k men; 6k women
Seattle
Men
1. Dave Hughes 30:25
2. Rob Cook 30:29
3. Tim Julian 30:38
4. Carleton Jones 31:05
5. Craig Dickson 31:08
6. Marcus Dunbar 31:09
7. Bobbee Palmer 31:12
8. Ian Solof 31:17
9. John Hill 31:19
10. Rick Wilhelm 31:32
Women
1. Regina Joyce 21:29
2. Shelly Smathers 21:45
3. Elizabeth Riley 21:56
4. Susan Pappalardo 22:09
5. Chris Udovich 22:13
6. Kathy Jones 22:21
7. Janicka Peterson 22:36
8. Genevie Donnelly 22:52
9. Lora Funk 22:53
10. Mindy Schmeider 23:25
November 17, 1996
10k men; 6k women; 6k masters men and women
Seattle
Men
1. Rob Cook 29:59
2. Brad Barquist 30:44
3. Chris Katon 31:32
4. Craig Dickson 31:35
5. Colin Johnson 31:40
6. Chris Cook 31:44
7. Eric Tollefson 31:45
8. avid Conen 31:48
9. John Dimoff 31:57
10. Scott Nicholas 31:59
Women
1. Liz Wilson 21:03
2. Lisa Karnopp 21:33
3. Nicole Karr 21:56
4. Chris Udovich 21:59
5. Shelley Smathers 22:06
6. Kathy Herrmann 22:08
7. Kristen Wellman 22:18
8. Jennifer Hillier 22:29
9. Kathleen Gibson 22:38
10. Emily Johnson 22:44
Masters Men
1. Craig Moore 21:12
2. Andy Lyle 21:15
3. Dennis Villaneuve 21:19
4. Clay Stenberg 21:25
5. Michael Allison 21:30
6. Kurt Billett 21:49
7. Jim McGill 21:58
8. Steve Denton 22:05
9. Chuck Dooley 22:25
10. William Hughey 22:41
Masters Women
1. Sue Grigsby 25:48
2. Jenny Swanson 26:29
3. Joy Cordell 26:43
4. Peggy Hilton 31:33
5. Jeanne Broom 32:39
November 9, 1997
10k men; 5k women; 6k masters men and women
Seattle
Men
1. Rob Cook 30:23
2. Dan Nelson 30:46
3. Nick Rogers 30:50
4. Keith Dowling 30:55
5. Dan Browne 31:05
6. Eric Tollefson 31:06
7. Todd Davis 31:08
8. Josh Danielson 31:21
9. Brian Montgomery 31:28
10. David Conen 31:34
Women
1. Liz Wilson 21:04
2. Michelle Chalmers 21:10
3. Lori Durward 21:26
4. Susannah Beck 21:48
5. Laura LaMena-Coll 21:53
6. Lisa Harvey 21:57
7. Tamara Salomon 22:05
8. Liz Jones 22:07
9. Kelly Cordell 22:08
10. Emily Anderson 22:20
Masters Men
1. Mark Billet, 44 cnw 20:59
2. Craig Moore 44 cnw 21:01
3. Mark Genther 42 cnw 21:04
4. Rockwell Moulton 40 unn 21:08
5. Denis Villenueve 41 cnw 21:29
6. Jim Mahar 43 cnw 21:33
7. Clay Stenberg 44 cnbw 21:37
8. Jim Swadling 50 un 21:46
9. Jim McGill 49 cnw 22:03
10. Michael Allison 46 cnw 22:12
Masters Women
1. Joy Cordell 42 unn 27:03
2. Phyllis Nelson 50 unn 30:17
November 8, 1998
10k (9.782) men; 6k (5.982) women
Seattle
Men
1. Eric Tollefson Unattached 30:01
2. Rob Cook New Balance 30:15
3. Craig Dickson Club Northwest 30:21
4. Uli Steidl Club Northwest 30:35
5. Ian Solof Team Red Lizards 30:41
6. John Dimoff Team Red Lizards 31:13
7. Tim Julian Team Red Lizards 31:14
8. Paddy McCluskey Island Pacific TC/CAN 31:17
9. David Sobolik Team Red Lizards 31:20
10. Chris Ledford Club Northwest 31:21
1. Team Red Lizards 27 points
2. Club Northwest 28 points
3. Discount Jogging Club 82 points
Women
1. Lori Durward Kajaks--BC 21:06
2. Courtney Babcock Mountain West Track Club 21:22
3. Shelly Smathers New Balance 21:26
4. Jennifer Hillier Asics Track Club 21:31
5. Judith LeRoy unattached 21:32
6. Danielle Kabush Club Northwest 21:42
7. Emily Andersen Club Northwest 21:55
8. Mindy Leffler Club Northwest 22:09
9. Kathleen Harri Club Northwest 22:33
10. Kathy Kanes Moving Comfort 22:34
Club Northwest 15
October 28, 2000
Lincoln Park, Seattle
8 k men; 6k women; 6k men’s and women’s masters
Men
1. David Bazzi Club Northwest 23:48
2. Uli Steidl Club Northwest 23:50
3. Joe Driscoll unattached, UP 24:11
4. Dave Davis unattached 24:19
5. Ian Dobson unattached, Stanford 24:21
6. Miguel Galeana unattached 24:33
7. Ryan Pauling unattached 24:40
8. Jesse Thomas Stanford University 24:41
9. Sean Knapp Stanford University 24:42
10. Kris Rolin unattached, UP
Women
1. Kathy MacDonald unattached 20:49
2. Julie Stamps unattached 21:11
3. Mindy Leffler Club Northwest 21:15
4. Shelley Smathers Club Northwest 21:22
5. Laura Turner Stanford University 21:22
6. Anne Garrison Stanford University 21:23
7. Jennifer Hillier Asics 21:26
8. Deeja Youngquist Club Northwest 21:49
9. Lindsay Hyatt Stanford University 21:53
10. Karen Steen Club Northwest 21:54
1. Club Northwest 24
2, Stanford University 32
3. University of Washington 88
4. Spokane Community College 108
Masters Men
1. Arthur Kelly Club Northwest 20:35
2. Andy Lyle Club Northwest 20:47
3. Kevin Adams Club Northwest 20:58
4. Rockwell Moulton Club Northwest 21:04
5. Jim McGill unattached 21:09
6. Michael Allison Club Northwest 21:18
7. Robinson Howell Club Northwest 21:55
8. Jeff Clarke Club Northwest 22:06
9. Chuck Dooley Club Northwest 22:22
10. Brian Burdo Club Northwest 22:24
1. Club Northwest 1:44:42 = 15
October 28, 2001
10k men; 6 k women; 6k masters
Woodland Park, Seattle
Men
1. Eric Tollefson unattached 29:59.00
2. Uli Steidl Club Northwest 30:10.00
3. Aaron Davis Eugene 30:18.00
4. Dan Franek Eugene 30:24.00
5. Jesse Williams Club Northwest 30:31.00
6. Chris Charles Club Northwest 30:36.00
7. David Martin NB 31:07.00
8. Greg Crowther Club Northwest 31:09.00
9. Andy Fader University of Washington 31:10.00
10.Cliff Volpe Eugene 31:34.00
Women
1 Linda Huyck Club Northwest 20:55.00
2 Mindy Leffler Club Northwest 21:16.00
3 Shelley Smathers Club Northwest 21:50.00
4 Karen Steen Club Northwest 22:02.00
5 Jessica Scalzo Club Northwest 22:10.00
6 Kimball Bender BRK 22:13.00
7 Kathleen Harri Club Northwest 22:15.00
8 Angenie McCleary Club Northwest 22:33.00
9 Anne Hobbs Club Northwest 22:36.00
10 Susan Ashlock Club Northwest 22:57.00
Masters Men
1 Bruce Ross Club Northwest 19:30.00
2 Michael Smith Club Northwest 20:15.00
3 Mark Billet Club Northwest 20:20.00
4 David Evans Club Northwest 20:37.00
5 Art Kelly Club Northwest 20:54.00
6 Ken Franklin Club Northwest 20:55.00
7 David Harding Club Northwest 21:09.00
8 Mohamed Abdelkadir Unattached 21:15.00
9 Jeff Clarke Club Northwest 21:18.00
10 Michael Allison Club Northwest 21:25.00
November 10, 2002
10k men; 6k women; 6k masters men and women
Seattle
Men
1 Uli Steidl, 30 Club Northwest 31:36.91
2 Arhlin Bauman, 29 Club Northwest 32:13.26
3 Mike Sayenko, 18 unattached 32:19.37
4 Jason Fayant, 23 Club Northwest 32:40.73
5 Ben Sauvage, 33 Club Northwest 32:49.44
6 Chris Charles, Club Northwest 32:56.80
7 Todd Pehowski, 33 unattached 33:10.65
8 Travis Boyd 18 unattached 33:12.03
9 Drew Wartenburg, 32 Club Northwest 33:27.35
10 David Martin, 24 Club Northwest 33:34.22
Women
1. Margaret Butler, 24 Team Canada 19:25.02
2. Sabrina Monro, 22 Club Northwest 19:28.48
3. Alison Rendell, 26 Team Canada 19:29.49
4. Cari Kuzyk, 26 unattached 20:00.95
5. Kelly MacDonald, Asics 20:20.16
6. Linda Huyck, 30 Club Northwest 20:31.14
7. Alysun Deckart, 36 Club Northwest 20:48.34
8. Kathleen Harri, 28 Club Northwest 21:13.53
9. Sarah Leonard, 32 Club Northwest 21:20.71
10. Sheri Goodwin, 27 Club Northwest 21:48.04
1 Club Northwest 15 Total Time: 1:43:22.20 Average: 20:40.44
Masters Men
1. Tony Young, 40 Club Northwest 18:04.00
2. John O'Hearn, 40 Club Northwest 19:07.00
3. Paul Abdalla, 41 Club Northwest 19:23.00
4. Steve Tidd, 42 unattached 19:24.00
5. Mark Billett, 49 Club Northwest 19:26.00
6. Michael Smith, 44 Club Northwest 19:39.00
7. David Cannon, 46 Club Northwest 19:44.00
8. Rockwell Moulton, 45 Club Northwest 19:49.00
9. Art Kelly, 43 Club Northwest 20:00.00
10. Ian Brown, 40 Club Northwest 20:03.00
11. David Whiteespin, 41 unattached 20:14.00
12. Jeff Clarke, 47 Club Northwest 20:36.00
13. Loren Hill, 40 unattached 20:41.00
14. Michael Allison, 51 Club Northwest 20:43.00
15. Robinson Howell, 43 Club Northwest 20:58.00
16. Bryan Burdo, 45 Club Northwest 21:02.00
17. Steven James, 42 unattached 21:30.00
18. Monte Evans, 51 unattached 22:09.00
19. Tim Joslin, 61 unattached 22:20.00
20. Phil Welch, 53 unattached 23:02.00
21. Peter Konis, 63 unattached 23:41.00
22. Bill Iffrig, 68 unattached 24:32.00
23. Jim McGill, 54 unattached 24:51.00
24. David Pitkethly, 66 unattached 24:55.00
25. Mel Preedy, 69 unattached 26:16.00
26. Steve Moe, 58 unattached 27:38.00
27. Neal Stoddard, Neal 59 unattached No Time
United States 24
Canada 54
Masters Women
W40-100 6k Run CC
1. Regina Joyce, 45 Club Northwest 21:06.00
2. Kim Bender, 44 Club Northwest 21:51.00
3. Shelly Williams, 41 Club Northwest 22:54.00
4. Rhoda Ramirez, 41 unattached 24:23.00
5. Julie Taylor 40 unattached 25:37.00
6. Phyllis Nelson, 55 unattached 28:04.00
November 9, 2003
Seattle
partly sunny, 46 degrees.
Challenging hills, mixed with rolling hills
Men
1. Paul Kezes Club Northwest 31:13
2. Nathanael Castle Club Northwest 33:16
3. Paul Harkins Club Northwest 33:46
4. Ahrlin Bauman Club Northwest 34:19
5. Mark Davies Seattle Running Club 34:47
6. Ben Sauvage Seattle Running Club 35:01
7. Ryan Gallagher Seattle Running Club 35:11
8. Greg Crowther Seattle Running Club 35:18
9. Brandon Sybrowsky Seattle Running Club 35:20
10. Martin Guttman unattached 35:22
Women
1) Lyudmilla Vasilyeva Seattle Running Club 19:52
2) Sabrina Monro Club Northwest 20:23
3) Pam Bradbury Club Northwest 20:30
4) Tatiana Salazar Seattle Running Club 21:02
5) Kathleen Harri Club Northwest 21:18
6) Karen Steen Clu Club Northwest 21:35
7) Kristin Sybrowsky Seattle Running Club 24:02
8) Britt Redick Seattle Running Club 24:29
9) Emily Hopkins Seattle Running Club 25:45
10) Stephanie Forshaw unattached 28:41
Seattle Running Club 29
Club Northwest 109
PACIFIC NORTHWEST MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
U.S. versus CANADA Challenge
Masters Men
M40-44 TIME Pri
1. Tony Young Club Northwest 18:23
2. John O’Hearn Club Northwest 19:13
3. Steve Tidd Club Northwest 19:33
4. Dave Turner Seattle Running Club 19:38
5. Paul Abdalla Club Northwest 19:42
6. Kurt Schaefer Club Northwest 19:48
7. Ian Brown Club Northwest 19:54
8. Jeff Sowards Club Northwest 19:55
9. Conrad Steffens Seattle Running Club 20:11
10. David Whitespin Seattle Running Club 20:41
11. Scott McCoubrey Seattle Running Club 20:45
12. Robinson Howell Club Northwest 20:50
13. Thomas Koney unattached 22:15
M45-49
1. Michael Smith Club Northwest 19:45
2. Ted De St. Croix * Kajaks Track Club 19:53
3. Bruce Cyra Club Northwest 20:06
4. Paul Reimer * Deerfoot Track Club 20:29
5. Henry Wigglesworth Seattle Running Club 20:39
6. Jeff Clarke Club Northwest 20:57
7. Win VanPelt Seattle Running Club 23:33
8. Dale Bohm unattached 24:25
M50-54
1. David Huxley * Deerfoot Track Club 20:55
2. Michael Allison Snohomish Track Club 21:09
3. Philip Welch Snohomish Track Club 23:07
M55-59
1. John Hahn Snohomish Track Club 22:39
2. Jim McGill Snohomish Track Club 23:58
3. Jake Madderom * Kajaks 25:02
4. Peter O’Neil Snohomish Track Club 25:55
M60-64
1. Dave Williams Snohomish Track Club 23:25
2. Neal Stoddard Snohomish Track Club 31:40
M65-69
1. Neil Campbell * Kajaks Track Club 23:44
2. Steve Odwin * Hershey Harriers 24:10
3. Ben Grevstad Snohomish Track Club 27:59
4. Courtney Jones unattached 33:06
Club Northwest 20
Seattle Running Club 35
Masters Women
F45-49
1. Regina Joyce Club Northwest 21:27
F50-54
1. Maureen De St. Croix * Kajaks TC 21:33
F55-59
1. Phyllis Nelson Snohomish 27:32 $45
2004
10k men; 6k women; 6k masters men and women
Seattle
Men
1. Uli Steidl Seattle Running 32:26.00
2. Chris Charles Seattle Running 32:44.00
3. Angelo Baca Sport Warrior TC 32:53.00
4. Dave Martin Club Northwest 33:01.00
5. Matt Ellis Fairhaven Runners 33:12.00
6. Colin Fishwick Club Northwest 33:41.00
7. Ahrlin Bauman Club Northwest 33:43.00
8. Ryan Gallagher Seattle Running 33:44.00
9. Jason Porter Club Northwest 33:46.00
10. Ben Haber Seattle Running 33:47.00
1. Club Northwest 28 Total Time:2:48:06.01 Average: 33:37.20
2. Seattle Running Club Total Time:2:47:04.01 Average: 33:24.80
Women
1. Alysun Deckert Seattle Running 22:27
2. Vanessa Hunter Club Northwest 22:50
3. Trisha Rosenberg Seattle Running 22:51
4. Lauren Matthews Club Northwest 22:57
5. Ericks Daligcon Seattle Running 23:06
6. Tatiana Salazar Seattle Running 23:10
7. Gwen Greiner Seattle Running 23:12
8. Susan Empey Club Northwest 23:14
9. Linda Huyck Club Northwest 23:15
10. Bree Ray Club Northwest 23:21
1. Seattle Running Club 22 Total Time:1:54.06 Average:22:49.20
2. Club Northwest 33 Total Time:1:54.57 Average:22:55.2
Masters Men
1. Tony Young Club Northwest 19:54.00
2. Jim Sapienza Club Northwest 20:40.00
3. Paul, Abdalla Club Northwest 20:56.00
4. John O'Hearn Club Northwest 21:01.00
5. Michael Smith Club Northwest 21:10.00
6. Henry Wigglesworth(45-49) Seattle Running 21:20.00
7. Mark Billett(50-54) Club Northwest 21:22.00
8. Jim Kerby Seattle Running 21:28.00
9. David White-Espin Seattle Running 21:35.00
10. Scott Mccoubrey Seattle Running 21:46.00
1. Club Northwest 15 Total Time:1:43:42.00 Average:20:44.40
2. Seattle Running Club45 Total Time:1:48:28.00 Average:21:41.60
Masters Women
1. Karen Steen Club Northwest 22:57.00
2. Regina Joyce Club Northwest 23:16.00
3. Shelly Neal Club Northwest 24:38.00
4. Sandi Halgren Fairhaven Runners 25:16.00
5. Missi Nelson Fairhaven Runners 25:37.00
6. Teri Shipman Fairhaven Runners 26:15.00
7. Phylis Nelson Snohomish 29:38.00
1. Club Northwest Total time: 70:51 Average: 23:37.0
2. Fairhaven Runners Total Time: 77:08 Average: 25:42.7
November 6th 2005: Seattle; 10k men; 5k women; 6k masters men and women
1. Uli Steidl Seattle Running Club 32:18
2. Will Dobbie Club Northwest 32:36
3. Greg Crowther Seattle Running Club 32:44
4. Angelo Baca Sports Warrior TC 32:56
5. Drew Wartenburg Seattle Running Club 33:03
7. Thaddeus Garlatz Club Northwest 33:08
8. Colin Fishwick Club Northwest 33:14
9. James Wilson University of Washington 33:30
10. Steve Dekoker Club Northwest 33:38
Team Scores:
Seattle Running Club 26
Club Northwest 32
Women
1. Sarna Becker Club Northwest 22:09
2. Gwen Greiner Seattle Running Club 22:13
3. Meg Busse Seattle Running Club 22:14
4. Lauren Matthews Club Northwest 22:17
5. Jodee Adams-Moore Club Northwest 22:21
6. Jennifer Tonkin Seattle Running Club 22:21
7. Megan Johnson Club Northwest 22:35
8. Rachel Brewer Club Northwest 22:37
9. Melinda Campbell Club Northwest 22:59
10. Emily Showman Seattle Running Club 23:05
Team Scores:
Club Northwest 25
Seattle Running Club 33
Masters Men
1. Tony Young Club Northwest 20:21 1st 40-44
2. John O’Hearn Club Northwest 20:54 2nd 40-44
3. Paul Abdalla Club Northwest 21:05 3rd 40-44
4. Dan Salazar Seattle Running Club 21:15
5. Mark Billett Club Northwest 21:20 1st 50-54
6. David White-Espin Seattle Running Club 21:23
7. Loren Hill Club Northwest 21:30
8. Michael Smith Club Northwest 21:33 1st 45-49
9. Bruce Cyra Club Northwest 21:41 2nd 45-49
10. Ian Brown Club Northwest 21:44
Masters Women
1. Regina Joyce Club Northwest 23:27 1st 45-49
2. Karen Steen Club Northwest 23:40 1st 40-44
3. Mary Hanna Seattle Running Club 24:02 2nd 40-44
4. Kelly Kruell Club Northwest 24:03 2nd 45-49
5. Shelley Neal Club Northwest 24:07 3rd, 40-44
6. Angela French Club Northwest 25:21 3rd, 45-49
7. Christina Ashby Club Northwest 25:58
8. Phyllis Nelson Snohomish Track Club 29:45 1st 55-59
Team Scores:
Club Northwest 15